Ragalahari.Com - Info

ragalahari receives about 42,803 unique visitors and 898,854 (21.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $342.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $601,889.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ragalahari.com is ranked number 10,407 in the world and 0.0093% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Jacksonville, FL, 32258, United States and links to network IP address 209.237.188.27.

About - Ragalahari.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$601,889.78
Daily Revenue:
$342.42
Monthly Revenue:
$10,272.60
Yearly Revenue:
$124,983.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
42,803
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,284,090
Daily Pageviews:
898,854 (21.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,407 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0093% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
381
Average Load Time:
(2386 ms) 27 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 83.2%90.9%931
United States 10.4%7.1%17560
Sri Lanka 1.8%0.4%1315
Bangladesh 0.8%0.6%4554
United Kingdom 0.7%0.2%47067
Pakistan 0.7%0.1%17155
Canada 0.6%0.1%39319

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
raagalahari.com
54.50%47.82%17.5
ragalahari.com
44.57%39.92%17.9
imgcdn.raagalahari.com
9.38%6.09%13
szcdn1.raagalahari.com
6.79%2.56%7.5
starzone.raagalahari.com
5.56%2.59%9
img.raagalahari.com
2.32%0.37%3.2
szcdn.raagalahari.com
1.74%0.17%1.9
media.raagalahari.com
1.40%0.14%2.0
OTHER
0%0.34%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
37,200
Google Indexed Pages:
30,600
Yahoo Backlinks:
34,659
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
28,668
Bing Backlinks:
40,033
Bing Indexed Pages:
28,419

Domain Overview

SEMrush ragalahari.com
Domain:
  ragalahari.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  22
Facebook shares:
  111
Facebook comments:
  17
FB comments box:
  10
Facebook clicks:
  2
Facebook total:
  150
Tweets:
  111
Google +:
  77
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  32
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  57

Site Categories (dmoz)

Arts and Entertainment/Music
Chalana Chitraalu/Paatalu

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
209.237.188.27
ASN:
AS36476 
ISP:
Web.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Jacksonville
FL
32258
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.237.188.27

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 185
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Location: http://www.ragalahari.com/500error.aspx?aspxerrorpath=/newindex.aspx
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-Powered-By: UrlRewriter.NET 2.0.0
Set-Cookie: .ASPXANONYMOUS=2cjMJ7N00AEkAAAANTBiN2Q4MTYtZGFjYy00OTRmLWFmZjItZGY3ODU5YzExM2M18qnx-5PPNXWw0qVOFKdvJVIc7V41; expires=Sat, 11-Apr-2015 23:56:40 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 13:16:40 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 12412
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-Powered-By: UrlRewriter.NET 2.0.0
Set-Cookie: .ASPXANONYMOUS=OZ1bKLN00AEkAAAAZmRlN2U1ZGYtNDlmYS00NjljLWEzYmItZGJmMDY3NDNhYTY1XBGjC-B0p8XDrKLx0IPdl4y6s4s1; expires=Sat, 11-Apr-2015 23:56:41 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 13:16:41 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1800
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1800
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1800
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 1800
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 1800
SOA 900
Mname a.ns.interland.net
Rname hostmaster.interland.net
Serial Number 118
Refresh 3600
Retry 4
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 209.237.188.27 1799
NS a.ns.interland.net 3599
NS c.ns.interland.net 3599
NS b.ns.interland.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-04-21
Domain Age:
15 years 9 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: RAGALAHARI.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: A.NS.INTERLAND.NET
Name Server: B.NS.INTERLAND.NET
Name Server: C.NS.INTERLAND.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-apr-2014
Creation Date: 21-apr-1999
Expiration Date: 21-apr-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 01 Sep 2014 13:44:33 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ragalahari.com widget
Last update was 182 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.